Partnership Regions

 

Modiin - Rochester New York - Israel Connections Galilee Panhandle - Coast-to-Coast Canada Tzahar - Palm Beach Northern Galil - Great Britain Dallas - Western Galilee Western Galilee - Central Area Consortium Nahariya - Northern New Jersey Kiryat Bialik - South Palm Beach Kiryat Motzkin - Orlando Carmiel-Misgav - Pittsburgh Nesher - Broward County Central Galilee - Michigan Sovev Kinneret - Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul Yokneam-Meggido - Atlanta-St. Louis Southern New England Consortium - Afula-Gilboa Or Akiva - Miami Beit Shean-Emek Hama'ayanot - Cleveland UJC Southeast Region - Hadera-Eiron Netanya - Cincinnati Kfar-Saba - Columbus Petach Tikva - Houston Rosh Haayin- New Orleans Rehovot - Switzerland Tel Aviv - Los Angeles Modiin - Rochester Beit Shemesh-Mateh Yehuda - Washington-South Africa Yoav - Lehigh Valley Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir - Chicago Netivot-Sedot Negev - Philadelphia Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon - Montreal Ofakim-Merchavim - MetroWest Eshkol- Mexico-Northeastern New York Ramat Negev - Denver Dimona - Network of Independent Communities Yerucham - Miami Central Arava - Australia Arad-Tamar - New Jersey-Delaware Eilat-Eilot - Toronto Kiryat Malachi-Ashkelon Coast- Tucson-Israel-Phoenix-Seattle Kiryat Malachi-Ashkelon Coast - Western Region
Diaspora Community Israeli Region
Northern Israel
1 Coast-to-Coast Canada Galilee Panhandle
2 Palm Beach Tzahar
3 Great Britain Northern Galil
4 Central Area Consortium Western Galilee
5 Northern New Jersey Nahariya
6 South Palm Beach Kiryat Bialik
7 Orlando Kiryat Motzkin
8 Boston Haifa
9 Pittsburgh Carmiel-Misgav
10 Broward County Nesher
11 Michigan Central Galilee
12 Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul Sovev Kinneret
13 Atlanta-St. Louis Yokneam-Meggido
14 Southern New England Consortium Afula-Gilboa
15 Miami Or Akiva
16 Cleveland Beit Shean-Emek Hama’ayanot
17 Dallas Western Galilee
18 Russian Speaking Partnerships Former Soviet Union/Communities Across Israel
19
UJC Southeast Region * Hadera-Eiron *
Central Israel
20 Cincinnati Netanya
21 Columbus Kfar Saba
22 Houston Petach Tikva
23 New Orleans Rosh Haayin
24 Los Angeles Tel Aviv
25 Toronto Bat Yam
26 Rochester Modiin
27 Switzerland Rehovot
28 New York – Israel Connections Communities across Israel
29 Washington-South Africa Beit Shemesh-Mateh Yehuda
30 Tucson-Israel-Phoenix-Seattle Kiryat Malachi-Ashkelon Coast
31 Western Region Kiryat Malachi-Ashkelon Coast
32 Venezuela Shoham
33 Lehigh Valley Yoav
Southern Israel
34 Chicago Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir
35 San Diego Shaar Hanegev
36 Philadelphia Netivot-Sedot Negev
37 Montreal Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon
38 MetroWest Ofakim-Merchavim
39 Mexico-Northeastern New York Eshkol
40 New Jersey-Delaware Arad-Tamar
41 Network of Independent Communities Dimona
42 Miami Yerucham
43 Denver Ramat Negev
44 Australia Central Arava
45 Toronto Eilat-Eilot

* UJC Southeast Region: Knoxvillle, Chattanooga, Nashville, Jacksonville, Pinellas County, Fort Myers ( Lee and Charlotte Counties), Charlotte, Volusia & Flagler Counties; Hadera-Eiron: Hadera, Pardes Hanna – Karkur, Katzir-Harish, Alona Regional Council, Menashe Regional Council

About ogather