List of Schools in Network

Partnership School Overseas School in Israel
1 Beit Shean-Emek Hamaayanot – Cleveland Agnon, Cleveland Sde-Eliyahu
2 Beit Shean-Emek Hamaayanot – Cleveland Shechter, Cleveland Ort Beit Shean
3 Beit Shean-Emek Hamaayanot – Cleveland Shechter, Cleveland Dekalim
4 Beit Shean-Emek Hamaayanot – Cleveland Tiferet Israel Meir Gilboa
5 Afula-Gilboa – SNEC Heritage Academy Springfield, Massachusetts Oren MS
6 Afula-Gilboa – SNEC Greenwich, Connecticut Nofim
7 Northern Galilee – Great Britain Clore Tikva Primary, London Ma’ale Hagalil Meona
8 Northern Galilee – Great Britain North Cheshire Jewish Primary School Manchester Nof Galil Farod
9 Northern Galilee – Great Britain Clore Shalom Primary, London Ben Tzvi
10 Northern Galilee – Great Britain Bodetsky Primary, Leeds Hemed Merom Galil
11 Northern Galilee – Great Britain King David Secondary, Liverpool Ana Frank Sasa
12 Northern Galilee – Great Britain JCoSS Secondary, London Galil Ma’aravi HS
13 Nesher – Broward County David Poznak Ramot Yitsak
14 Nesher – Broward County Dor Dorim Rabin
15 Nesher – Broward County Kol Ami Emanuel Yeshurun
16 Nesher – Broward County Beth Am Givon
17 Nesher – Broward County Beth Torah Beth Yehoshua
18 Nesher – Broward County David Poznak MS Rabin MS (B)
19 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Temple Bet Sholom Fair Lawn Usishkin
20 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Temple Israel Ridgewood Usishkin
21 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Temple Emanuel Woodclif Golda Meir
22 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Beit Haverim Shir Shalom Mahwah Golda Meir
23 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Solomon Schechter New Milford Remez
24 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Gerrard Berman Weitzman
25 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Temple Avodat Shalom Weitzman
26 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Ben Porat Yosef Even Shoham
27 Naharia – Northern New Jersey RYNJ Even Shoham
28 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Temple Beth Or Catzanelson
29 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Yavne Academy Rambam
30 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Moriah Rambam
31 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Glen Rock Jewish Center Begin
32 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Solomon Shechter New Milford Nofar MS
33 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Frisch Alon MS
34 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Gesher Shalom Alon MS
35 Naharia – Northern New Jersey New Milford High School Rav Tchumi HS
36 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Bat Torah Ulpena
37 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Moriah Ulpena
38 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Frisch High School Ulpena
39 Naharia – Northern New Jersey Lotem, Paamonit, Chabad, Kalanit Mariah (ps)
40 Western Galilee – Central Area Austin Jewish Academy Gordon
41 Western Galilee – Central Area Akiba  Dallas Eshkol
42 Western Galilee – Central Area Beit Tora (S.S) Dallas Eshkol
43 Western Galilee – Central Area Levine Dallas Shazar
44 Western Galilee – Central Area Levine Akron Weitzman
45 Western Galilee – Central Area Adat Chaverim (Sunday School) Dallas Weitzman
46 Western Galilee – Central Area Akiba, Youngstown Weitzman
47 Western Galilee – Central Area Shearith Israel (Sunday School) Dallas Hatomer
48 Western Galilee – Central Area Hasten Hebrew Academy Indianapolis Rambam
49 Western Galilee – Central Area Public South bend Noam
50 Western Galilee – Central Area Chadash Sunday school Canton Gvanim
51 Western Galilee – Central Area Friedel Jweish Academy Omaha Ma’ayanot
52 Western Galilee – Central Area Sent Augustin Omaha Ma’ayanot
53 Western Galilee – Central Area Elinor Academy San Antonio Chofei Galil
54 Western Galilee – Central Area Beit El (Sunday School) Chofei Galil
55 Western Galilee – Central Area Kol Ami (Sunday School) Dallas Chofei Galil
56 Western Galilee – Central Area Kol Ami (Sunday School) Regba
57 Western Galilee – Central Area North Central High School Indianapolis Sulam Tzor
58 Western Galilee – Central Area Sunday School Of the Saso’s Family. Sulam Tzor
59 Western Galilee – Central Area South Bend Sulam Tzor
60 Western Galilee – Central Area The Dayton Early College Academy Ort Darsky
61 Western Galilee – Central Area Levine Dallas Ort Rose
62 Western Galilee – Central Area Akiba,Youngstown Ort Aliya Shnia
63 Western Galilee – Central Area Green Hill Dallas Ofek MS
64 Western Galilee – Central Area Green Hill Dallas Cabri MS
65 Western Galilee – Central Area Green Hill Dallas Hashalom Sheich Danon MS
66 Western Galilee – Central Area El Amal
67 Western Galilee – Central Area Lauder, Budapest Regba
68 Carmiel-Misgav – Pittsburgh Nitzanim
69 Carmiel-Misgav – Pittsburgh Har Shchenia
70 Carmiel-Misgav – Pittsburgh Moreshet
71 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis CRC Central Reform Arazim
72 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis RJA – Reform Jewish Academy Tidhar
73 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Kol Am Oranim
74 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Sha’ar Emeth Oranim
75 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Unite Hebrew Daliot
76 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Shechter Daliot
77 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Epstein Hatikva
78 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Epstein (PS) Oranim (PS)
79 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Ort Yokneam
80 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis Shechter Megido HS
81 Yokneam Megido St. Atlanta-St. Louis United Hebrew Megido HS
82 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region West End Synagogue Micah & Ohavey Shalom Pardes Hana
83 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Ohavey Shalom Alona
84 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Gordon Center Alona (PS)
85 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Akiva Ma’ayanot
86 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Amal Hedera
87 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Charlotte Amal Hedera
88 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Demokrati Alonim
89 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Tslil
90 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Tachkemoni
91 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Dekel (PS)
92 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Gottlieb Day School Tsafririm
93 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Ahavat Chessed Alonim
94 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Heska Emuna & unaffiliated Beth Elazar
95 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Menashe Reut
96 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Gvanim
97 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Knoxville Jewish Day School Technoda
98 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Knoxville, Chatzav (PS)
99 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Pinellas County Chatzav (PS)
100 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Charlotte Hadas (PS)
101 Hadera Eiron – Southeast Region Tzafririm
102 Sovev Kinneret – Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul MJDS-Milwaukee Ort Tveria
103 Sovev Kinneret – Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul Milwaukee Har Nof
104 Sovev Kinneret – Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul Nicolet HS Milwaukee Beth Yerach
105 Sovev Kinneret – Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul Carver JHS Tulsa Nofim (MS)
106 Sovev Kinneret – Milwaukee-Tulsa-St.Paul Maizel- Tulsa Temple Israel Bn’e Emunah Caduri
107 Rehovot – Switzerland Noam, Zurich Sarid
108 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa Gesher Jewish Day School (DC) Hartuv (HS)
109 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa Herzlia Middle School Ein Carem (HS)
110 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy (DC) Uziel
111 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa Jewish Primary Day School (JPDS) (DC) Zabotinsky
112 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa King David Linksfield  Primary School (KDL Hartuv
113 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa King David Primary Victory Park (KDVP) Safot Ve’tarbut)
114 Beit Shemesh-Mate Yehuda – DC-South Africa Constantia Primary School Ein Harim
115 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Pressman Academy Magen
116 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Heschel Day School Gordon
117 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Maimonides Academy Miron
118 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Adat Ariel Day School Nitzanim
119 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Valley Beth Shalom Day Schppl David Bloch
120 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Brawerman Day School of WBT David Yalin
121 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Temple Israel of Holiwood tzahala
122 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Temple Beth Hillel DS Tel Nordeo
123 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Sinai Akiba Academy Gretz
124 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Harkham Hillel Hebrew MS Tzaitlin
125 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Kadima Heschel West Ort Singalovsky (MS)
126 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Temple Judea Ironi Tud Daled (HS)
127 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles L.A Hebrew High School Ironi Daled (HS)
128 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Leo Beck Temple Lady Davis (MS)
129 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles New Community Jewish Day School Tichon Chadash (HS)
130 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles New Community Jewish Day School Gimnasia Hertzelia
131 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles New Community Jewish Day School Ironi Tet (HS)
132 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Congregation Ner Tamid Ort Yad Singalovsky (HS)
133 Tel Aviv – Los Angeles Shevach Mofet Bialik, Vilnus, Kehilat Israel, LA
134 Modiin – Rochester Temple beth david Amit
135 Modiin – Rochester Brighton Asif
136 Modiin – Rochester Sinai Ironi Alef
137 Modiin – Rochester Hillel Netiv Zvulun
138 Modiin – Rochester Sinai Idanim
139 Modiin – Rochester t.b.k Nitzanim
140 Modiin – Rochester Temple Beth David Dorot
141 Kfar Saba – Columbus CJDS Brener
142 Kfar Saba – Columbus CTA COLUMBUS TORA ACADEMY Shilo
143 Kfar Saba – Columbus Torah Academy Neta@ Kfar Saba
144 Israel New York Global Connections Dix Hills Jewish Center Frenkel
145 Israel New York Global Connections HAFTR School Pardes
146 Israel New York Global Connections Brandies Day School Tali Pisgat Ze’ev
147 Israel New York Global Connections Beth Shalom Congregation Yad Hamoreh
148 Israel New York Global Connections Temple Beth Abraham Tali Beth Chinuch
149 Israel New York Global Connections Congregation Kol Ami Avelina De’ Rothield
150 Israel New York Global Connections Shaarei Tikvah Pola Ben Gurion
151 Israel New York Global Connections Woodlands Community Temple Sold
152 Israel New York Global Connections Congregations Sons of Israel Yehuda Halevi
153 Israel New York Global Connections Manhattan Day School Neve Etzion
154 Israel New York Global Connections North Shore Jewish Synagogue Hertzel, Bat Yam
155 Israel New York Global Connections Temple Isaiah Rishonim, Bat Yam
156 Israel New York Global Connections Heshelle Shazar, Holon
157 Israel New York Global Connections Park Avenue Synagogue Igal Alon, Nazareth Elite
158 Netivot Sedet Negev – Philadelphia Torah Academy Noam Orot
159 Netivot Sedet Negev – Philadelphia Perlman Seligman Da’at (Sa’ad)
160 Netivot Sedet Negev – Philadelphia Abrahams Hamer
161 Netivot Sedet Negev – Philadelphia Sha’arei Shamaim
162 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal J.p.p.s Neve Bamidbar
163 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Talmud Torah UTT Nitzanei Hanegev
164 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Akiva School Nit’anim – Meitarim
165 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Talmud Torah UTT Moledet
166 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Shechter Afik
167 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Maimonides Mitspe
168 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Hebrew Academy Netivei Am
169 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Beth Tikvah Hebrew Foundation School Neve Bamidbar
170 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Yovlei Hanegev
171 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Yahdav
172 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Hebrew Academy Amit
173 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Herzliah Mekif Alef
174 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Herzliah Mekif Vav
175 Beer Sheva-Bnei Shimon -  Montreal Bialik Mekif Zain
176 Ramt Negev Nitzana – Denver Denver Jewish Day School Chinuch Svivati
177 Ofakim-Merchavim – Metro West Shechter Golda Hoch Merchavim
178 Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir – Chicago Solomon Schecter Day School Rabin, Rogozin, Shalon, Meir
179 Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir – Chicago (BZADES) Bernard Zell Anshei Emet Day School
180 Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir – Chicago Aakiba Schechter Shafir
181 Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir – Chicago Evanstone Township High School Shalon
182 Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir – Chicago Am Shalom Shalon
183 Kiryat Gat-Lachish-Shafir – Chicago Highland Park High School Meir
184 Arad-Tamar – New Jersey-Delaware Politz Day School –Cherry Hill, N.J. Tlalim
185 Arad-Tamar – New Jersey-Delaware Solomon Schechter Day School Of Greater Monmouth, N.J. Ye’elim
186 Arad-Tamar – New Jersey-Delaware Bruria H.S. for Girls- Elizabeth, N.J. Ulpana Neot Avraham
187 Arad-Tamar – New Jersey-Delaware Temple Beth Miriam Religious School- Elberon, N.J Chalamish
188 Arad-Tamar – New Jersey-Delaware Kellman Brown Academy-Cherry Hill, N.J. Ort
189 Arad-Tamar – New Jersey-Delaware Albert Einstein Academy- Wilmington , Del Ein Gedi
190 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Beth Shraga, Albany Yuvalei Habsor
191 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Sha’ari Gan Eden Yuvalei Habsor
192 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Tarbut (Mexico) Yuvalei Habsor
193 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Beth Shraga, Albany Nitzanei Eshkol
194 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Tarbut (Mexico) Nitzanei Eshkol
195 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Beth Shraga, Albany Nofei Habsor
196 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Tarbut (Mexico) Nofei Habsor
197 Eshkol – Mexico-Northeastern New York Yavne, Atid, Idishe, Magen David, Mount  Sinai (Mexico) Eshkol
198 Central Arava – Australia Bialik Shitim
199 Central Arava – Australia Masada College Sydney Shitim
200 Central Arava – Australia King David, Melbourne Shitim
201 Dimona – Montgomery Alabama Temple Beth Or Neta
202 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Tchia, Moscow Reali, Haifa
203 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Ort Moscow Leo Beck, Haifa
204 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Wornick SF Reali
205 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Bialick Rossario Reali
206 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Uluz, Istanbul Reali
207 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Tarbut, Buenos Ayros Reali
208 Non Partnership2Gether Twinning Shraiber Budapest Zalman Aran, Jerusalem
209 Tzahar – Palm Beach Meyer Academy Vilkomitz – Rosh Pina
210 Tzahar – Palm Beach Beth Am Agamim – Tzfat
211 Tzahar – Palm Beach Shaarei Shalom Ramat Razim – Tzfat
212 Tzahar – Palm Beach Emanu-El Ort – Hazor
213 Tzahar – Palm Beach Beth David Amal – Tzfat
214 Tzahar – Palm Beach Meyer Academy (8th grade( Amal – Tzfat
215 Rosh HaAyin – Birmingham Gvanim Philip Academy
216 Rosh HaAyin – Birmingham Gvanim Hoover City Schools
217 Rosh HaAyin – Birmingham Hayovel N. E. Miles Jewish Day School
218 Rosh HaAyin – Birmingham Hayovel Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School
219 Rosh HaAyin – Birmingham Hayovel Hebrew High
220 Rosh HaAyin – Birmingham Emek HaHula Edmonton Talmud Torah

 

Partnership Pre-School
1 Western Galilee – Central Area Shvei Tzion (Shveu Tzion)
2 Western Galilee – Central Area Shibolet (Shvei Tzion)
3 Western Galilee – Central Area Parpar (Ako)
4 Western Galilee – Central Area Argaman (Ako)
5 Western Galilee – Central Area Yasmin (Ako)
6 Western Galilee – Central Area Narkisim (Ako)
7 Western Galilee – Central Area Hatmarim (Ako)
8 Western Galilee – Central Area Morasha (Ako)
9 Western Galilee – Central Area Haprachim (Ako)
10 Western Galilee – Central Area Hadas (Ako)
11 Western Galilee – Central Area Tomer (Ako)
12 Western Galilee – Central Area Kibbutz Metzuba
13 Western Galilee – Central Area Gan Vered (Kibbutz Afek)
14 Western Galilee – Central Area Temple Shalom (Dallas)
15 Western Galilee – Central Area Levine Academy (Dallas)
16 Western Galilee – Central Area Beith Tora  (Dallas
17 Western Galilee – Central Area Jcc preschool in Dallas
18 Western Galilee – Central Area Akiba academy (Dallas)
19 Western Galilee – Central Area Gan Tikvah (Dallas)
20 Western Galilee – Central Area ECP Austin, TX.
21 Western Galilee – Central Area whales class in Austin TX
22 Western Galilee – Central Area Temple Emanuel (Dallas)
23 Western Galilee – Central Area Beth Torah (Richardson), Texas
24 Tzahar – Palm Beach Kalanit (Tzfat)
25 Tzahar – Palm Beach Ofek (Tzfat)
26 Tzahar – Palm Beach Ha’ari (Tzfat)
27 Tzahar – Palm Beach Honi Hameagel (Hazor)
28 Tzahar – Palm Beach Sigalit (Hazor)
29 Tzahar – Palm Beach Haprachim (Tzfat)

 

About the Author